|
Position |
Phone |
Shelby County Government, Indiana |
Alissa Glackman |
Brandywine Township Trustee |
317-835-8304 |
Amanda Terrell |
Hendricks Township Trustee |
|
Amy McQueen |
Marion Township Trustee |
317-398-2025 |
Angie Carson |
Sugar Creek Township Trustee |
317-835-2389 |
Gabriel Babinec |
Washington Township Trustee |
812-603-0673 |
James E. Garrett, Jr |
Addison Township Trustee |
317-398-6896 |
James W Montgomery |
Shelby Township Trustee |
317-512-4200 |
Janice Pile |
Jackson Township Trustee |
317-729-5135 |
Jeanette Lemmons |
Noble Township Trustee |
765-525-7160 |
Kim White Hoehl |
Van Buren Township Trustee |
765-763-6015 |
Lyle Lepper |
Moral Township Trustee |
317-835-7572 |
Michael Theobald |
Union Township Trustee |
765-544-2540 |
Ryan Haehl |
Liberty Township Trustee |
|
Shirley Shepherdson |
Hanover Township Trustee |
765-763-6415 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana Assessor |
Anne L Thurston |
Certified Level III County Assessor |
317-392-6305 317-421-8419 (FAX) |
Denica Hill |
Certified Level III Chief Deputy Assessor |
317-392-6306 |
Kim Wickizer |
Certified Level II Deputy Assessor |
|
Penny Darling |
Deputy Assessor |
|
Shona Duerstock |
Certified Level I Deputy Assessor |
|
Township Trustees |
James Garrett Jr |
Addison |
317-398-6896 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana Auditor |
Amy Glackman |
Auditor |
317-392-6310 |
Mandi |
Deputy Auditor |
317-392-6310 |
Becca |
Transfer Deputy |
317-392-6310 |
Celeste |
Payroll Deputy |
317-392-6310 |
Jim |
GIS Deputy |
317-392-6310 |
Mary |
Accounts Payable Clerk |
317-392-6310 |
Michael |
Transfer Deputy |
317-392-6310 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana Coroner |
Bradley Rund |
Coroner |
3178258676 |
Joe Cales |
Chief Deputy Coroner |
3178258676 |
Robbie Stonebraker |
Deputy Coroner |
3178258676 |
Thomas Laughlin |
Deputy Coroner |
3178258676 |
Mark Mason |
Deputy Coroner |
3178258676 |
Derrek Tennell |
Deputy Coroner |
3178258676 |
Joy Adams |
Deputy Coroner |
3178258676 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana Commissioners |
Kevin Nigh |
Commissioner -Center District - President |
317-392-6330 |
Jason Abel |
Commissioner - North District |
317-392-6330 |
Don Parker |
Commissioner - South District |
317-392-6330 |
Diane Haehl |
Executive Assistant |
317-392-6330 317-421-8015 |
Sarah Haehl |
2nd Deputy |
317-392-6330 317-392-6331 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana Council |
Amy L Glackman |
Council Secretary |
(317) 392-6310 |
Tony Titus |
County Council - President |
(317) 440-8200 |
Ryan Claxton |
County Council |
|
Brett Haacker |
County Council |
|
Kyle Barlow |
County Council |
|
Leigh Langkabel |
County Council - Vice President |
(765) 777-6010 |
Linda Sanders |
County Council |
(317) 753-4319 |
Terry Smith |
County Council |
(317) 642-7925 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana Drainage Board |
Don Parker |
President |
317-392-6330 |
Chris Ross |
Vice President |
317-392-6330 |
Kevin Nigh |
Member |
317-392-6330 |
Taylor Sumerford |
Surveyor |
317-392-6481 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana EMA, Emergency Management Agency |
Ryan Hansome |
Director |
317-392-6308 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana ADR Program |
Jeri Elliott |
Administrator |
317-421-8030 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana Highway Department |
Kem Anderson |
Superintendent |
317-392-6485 |
Todd Johns |
Assistant Superintendent |
317-392-6485 |
Diane Haehl |
Executive Assistant |
317-392-6330 |
Sarah Haehl |
Office Clerk |
317-392-6330 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana County Treasurer |
Kathy Plunkett |
County Treasurer |
317-392-6375 |
Janet |
1st Deputy Treasurer |
317-392-6375 |
Sally |
Deputy Treasurer |
317-392-6375 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana Building Inspector |
Desiree Calderella |
Planning Director |
317-392-6338 |
David C. Adams |
Building Inspector |
317-392-6480 |
Jessica (Jessie) Elsrod |
Administrative Assistant |
317-392-6480 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana Pro Bono |
Evette H. Spurling |
Administrator/Paralegal |
317-421-8030 |
Kim Wilgus |
Paralegal |
317-421-8328 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana Public Defender Office |
James R. Lisher |
Chief Defender |
317-392-2500 |
John C. DePrez IV |
Contracted Public Defender |
317-398-2414 |
Andrew B. Arnett |
Contracted Public Defender |
317-924-3545 |
Andrew M. Eads |
Contracted Public Defender |
317-398-0080 |
Tyler E. Brant |
Contracted Public Defender |
317-398-6687 |
Adam James |
Contracted Public Defender |
317-825-3114 |
Amanda Blackketter |
Contracted Public Defender |
317-604-5531 |
Christopher Starkey |
Contracted Public Defender |
317-550-7608 |
George Gobel |
Investigator |
317-421-1405 |
J. Derek Atwood |
Contracted Public Defender |
317-398-6687 |
Jeri Elliott |
Administrator |
317-421-8030 |
Julie Peck |
Paralegal |
317-421-8328 |
Linda Klain |
Contracted Public Defender |
317-800-0855 |
Shelby County Government, Indiana Probation |
Terri L. Bodine |
Chief Probation Officer |
(317) 392-6490 |
Deanna Holder |
Asst. Chief Probation Officer |
(317) 392-6490 |
Amy Baker |
Adult Probation Officer |
|
Alison Everhart |
Adult Probation Officer |
|
Angie Cooper |
Adult Probation Officer/Sex Offender Management |
|
David Armbruster |
Adult Probation Officer |
|
Nicole Alvis |
Adult Probation Officer/Presentence Investigator |
|
Mark Tackett |
Juvenile Probation Officer |
|
Elsi Bernabe |
Bilingual Probation Officer (Adult / Juvenile) |
|
Jeramiah McAdams |
Juvenile Probation Officer |
|
Aimee Lykins |
Juvenile Probation Officer |
|
Melissa Gharst |
Alcohol and Drug Abuse Program Director/ Adult Probation Off |
|
Pamela Shelton |
Office Manager |
|
Tammy Laird |
Intake Officer |
|
April Medsker |
Secretary |
|
Jodi Ingle |
Secretary - Alcohol and Drug Program |
|
Shelby County Government, Indiana Plan Commission |
Desiree Calderella |
Planning Director |
317-421-8365 |
Jessica (Jessie) Elsrod |
Administrative Assistant |
317-392-6480 |